Dawn's Stamping Thoughts
My Photo

  • (248) 670-6181




  • Google

    WWW
    http://dawnsstampingthoughts.typepad.com/


Tip Jar

Thank you

Tip Jar







  • Dawn's Stamping Thoughts

    Want this Badge?

Become a Fan


Categories


Blog powered by Typepad

TypePad Profile

Get updates on my activity. Follow me on my Profile.













March 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

  • VK Design Company

« Rudolph Paper Clip video | Main | Pop Up Panel card video »

September 07, 2016

Comments

I need to buy this set...

Love this little guy---can't wait to
play with this set !!!!

OMG!! Your card is so adorable!!

Adorable!

So cute! I love the little guy peeking over the DP panel with just his eyes, ears and antlers showing! I gotta CASE this.

So so cute.

This card is so adorable. Thanks for sharing.

Linda D.

I love happy cards like this with animals or critters. they feel so homey and warm and youthful. Reminds me of when I was young and care free. LOL. I love that red glimmer paper and I always forget to order it. I love doing the nose in that red paper.
Thanks Dawn
another great card...I'm going to go broke at this stage.

pat

I am totally in love with this card. Must buy the bundle!

Love the card and how you used the stamp in two ways, the background and the 'embellishment'. Thanks for sharing.

Love this card. My Christmas card making is going to be cute and fun this year!

This makes a great set with the paper clip!

What an awesome Christmas card with Rudolph looking at you in all directions.

Thanks for offering blog candy each Friday.

Joan Garlough

gjgarlough@comcast.net

I love the reindeer stamp and this card really showcases him. The sparkly red nose is the perfect touch!

I think this card is adorable in craft and would not look better in any other color. Luv luv luv the nose.

Love this reindeer stamp and all your ideas! Thank you for all you do!!!

This is just the cutest....I WILL be casing this card!

Adorable card! Love the reindeer and your hints about cutting out the nose!

Adorable card I love the way the red glimmer paper makes it look like his nose is lighting up! Soooo cute tfs.

This is the cutest card.

Great card if you have lots to make. Just love it.

Sweet card!

Ok - now I MUST have this set!

Who wouldn't love to receive this adorable card for the holidays.

I always love all the creative ideas you have for all the stamp set. I've been checking every day for all your post. Congrats on your Million Dollar sales.

I just got this set. I can't wait to play with it and make this card.

As always, so cute!!!

Cute card.

Dawn, I love what you have done with this set, I have seen so many things made with this set!

How cute!

I can't believe how much you can do with one punch

LOL!! Cute!

What an adorable card! Love t.

The comments to this entry are closed.