Dawn's Stamping Thoughts
My Photo

  • (248) 670-6181




  • Google

    WWW
    http://dawnsstampingthoughts.typepad.com/


Tip Jar

Thank you

Tip Jar







  • Dawn's Stamping Thoughts

    Want this Badge?

Become a Fan


Categories


Blog powered by Typepad

TypePad Profile

Get updates on my activity. Follow me on my Profile.













March 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

  • VK Design Company

« Simple Pin wheel Video ... | Main | Double mounted Stamp sets Video »

July 04, 2008

Comments

Dawn, Glad he got home safe and sound. Enjoy your time with him. it goes all too quickly. I know you will be sad to see him leave again. I love the pictures and you look great with or without makeup. Have fun with your family... you deserve a wonderful time together. Tell him Thanks from all of us for keeping our nation a safe place to live.
Debi Pippin

Gee Dawn, I am bawling looking at those photos and I have never even met you. You have made this 4th even more special to us - those pics speak a thousand words. Enjoy!
Judy Hopping

congratulations and welcome home

The word that came out of my mouth as I looked at your pics "awww". I'm so happy for you. Enjoy it...we'll miss you if you get busy but we aren't going anywhere. :-)

I'm soooooo glad you're all together now !!! Rich must be so tired from his trip but yet so excited to be home. Holy Smolly Rich and his Dad look alike !!!

Go hug your boy !!
Love ya !!!

Hi Dawn.awwwww..just had to come and look to see if you had posted any pics...and you did!! I have tears in my eyes....so happy to see all of you together...I was showing my hubby your pics..and he said, he sure looks like his Dad...love your hat girlie girl...and you don't need to wear make-up!
Thanks for the pics! ENJOY!

Patricia H2ogardenlady

soooooooo happy for you and your family. enjoy every moment =)
cheers,

Great photos!! Thank you so much for sharing them with us all. Hugs to all three of you, enjoy your time together!

enjoy your hubby hun!!!!!

Dawn - Thank you dear husband from the bottom of my heart for all he does in keeping all of us safe. Thank you and Jody for the sacrifices you make so he can serve our great country. God bless you and your family.
Mary

Dawn, I'm so happy for you!! By the way, you are gorgeous, even with no makeup! Your family is precious...enjoy them!
Please visit my blog:
http://didsomeonesaystamp.blogspot.com

So happy for you, Dawn. You are always such a sweetheart and bring so much happiness to us all. So happy that your prince is home and that you can spend time together and make many memories with your family. Enjoy every moment. What a blessing and an insipration!

Hi Dawn, I know I have been kinda scarce but just had to comment on how happy I am to see that Rich is home. You all look so happy. Enjoy your days together. You are precious.
Cheryl

What a nice looking family Dawn. I'm happy for you and know you are having a wonderful time.

HAPPY HAPPY HAPPY!!! Your pictures all just radiate happiness! Well...........Bowzer looks like a pooped puppy!! LOL

We can't thank your family enough for the safety you bring each and everyone of us. We love our service personel and their families that make such huge sacrifices. Hug him and your family for all of us. We continue to pray for you all. Jo Ann

Dawn: I am so excited for you..such a cute family!! Please thank your husband for the sacrafices he is making to keep us all safe and free. I wish I looked as good without makeup as you do :0) Enjoy every second!!

You look great Dawn (never mind the make-up). I can only imagine how you must all be feeling to have Rich home. There is a look of relief and happiness to be together. Bowzer is exhausted from all the hype and prepartation of Rich coming home that when the time came he couldn't participate in the excitement. Rich and his Dad look so much alike...incredible. Enjoy your time together.

{{{Dawn}}} I'm soooooooooooo happy for you girl! Wonderful pictures...thanks for sharing your happy moments with us!

Great pictures!! They brought tears to my eyes. God Bless you all and enjoy your time together.
BTW, you look BEAUTIFUL even without makeup!

Hi Dawn!

I am so happy Rich had a safe trip and everyone had the chance to get together! Thanks for sharing the pics... it's very obvious how much love and happiness there is in your family. BTW, you look fantastic w/o makeup... wish I looked that good! I can't believe how much Rich looks like his Dad!! Anyhoo, enjoy your time together... make every minute count! Tell him "Thank you" so very much for his part in keeping our Country safe! God Bless you all!!

Debi aka: SassiAngel

Dawn, what nice pictures of your family! Bet your DH had a great homecoming party.

I love your blog and your tutorials. Keep up the good work!

Enjoy your happy home coming! You all look so happy...even Bowzer. LOL Oh and I can't believe that Rich can stand that beard in such high heats...I am sure he has a good reason for it but it makes me hot to look at that beard. LOL

aw, so sweet! Glad he's home for a while. Please thank him from me for all he does for our country.

Holly

I'm so happy for you and your family to be all back together! Enjoy your time with your hubby!!!

I am soooooooooooo happy for you and your family to be reunited again. Enjoy every minute together... from the photos I can already tell that you are! Please tell your husband "thank you" for everything he does for our country!!!!! Best Wishes HAVE A GREAT TIME!!!!
Jaime

those are happy pics enjoy every minute with hubby and family

I am thankful your husband is home safe and sound in the arms of his loving family.

Enjoy the precious time you have together... LOVE tremendously and live each day to the fullest!

Hugs to you all... by the way, you look great {it's the DEEP joy you have inside shining through that gives you that special glow -whether you have your make up on or not - just keep glowing!
Marilyn in Texas

Wonderful pictures, Dawn!

I love your work!
Please visit my blog. I have a present for you!

Hugs Tina

I'm SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO Happy to see this pics made me smile sooo big!!! What are you talking about no makeup you still look beautiful! :) HUGS to you all! :)

Dawn: So glad your hubby is home!!! Looks like you guys are having a great reunion. Thanks for sharing your pics. How about sharing your recipe for Cheesy Potatoes? They sound yummy! (No rush on that)

MAY THE LORD BLESS EVERY MINUTE OF YOUR LIFE....
I NAMED YOU MY GODMOTHER OF SCRAPBOOKING JUST BECAUSE WATCHING YOUR VIDEOS AND LISTENING TO UR JOYFUL VOICE INSPIRED ME TO SCRAPBOOK AS WELL. I AM VERY GLAD TO SEE YOU SO HAPPY AND DON'T WORRY ABOUT THE MAKEUP , YOU STILL LOOK AMAZING...
GOD BLESS YOU DAWN .

The comments to this entry are closed.