Dawn's Stamping Thoughts
My Photo

  • (248) 670-6181




  • Google

    WWW
    http://dawnsstampingthoughts.typepad.com/


Tip Jar

Thank you

Tip Jar







  • Dawn's Stamping Thoughts

    Want this Badge?

Become a Fan


Categories


Blog powered by Typepad

TypePad Profile

Get updates on my activity. Follow me on my Profile.













March 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

  • VK Design Company

« Attack of MR Crabby Pants ... | Main | Super cute treat holder ... »

November 08, 2007

Comments

What a cute card this is! I think I might have a few flaky friends too:) Love the way you colored all the snowmen, and that ribbon looks divine! TFS!

this is great Dawn! I love the non traditioal colors!!

Girl! This is so stinkin' cute!!! LOVE it! I had to have this set too because of the saying...hahaha! Brown and Pink rocks on this card! I agree...that ribbon is so yummy! Love mine too and have a hard time sharing it...lol...FANTASTIC snowman card!!!

AHHHHHHH.....this is so sweet !!! I love this one so much ! I love ALL your cards and I even love YOU !!!!!

I love your sparkly snowmen with their pink scarves, hats, and mittens!! Sooo cute, Dawn!

You are so right about that ribbon and I'm so glad I ordered it at our last club meeting even though I haven't used it yet, at least it's in my house, kwim?

Have a great lunch, I have the office all to myself today unexpectedly!

I love your pink/brown flaky friends card. I have 2 shades of the taffeta ribbon and I want more!

Hey Dawn your card is gorgeous. I love those chic snowmen with all the glitz and glam.

Oh My Goodness, I love the card, I just bought that set and now I can't wait to go home and make some cards.

Dawn,

LOVE LOVE LOVE this card. Can you tell me what the colors are that are used in this card. I want to CASE it.

Thanks Heidi

hhmcdonough@yahoo.com

OK, so I'm a flaky friend of Dawn's and a basket case when it comes to Heidi and then there is Tinkerbell!!! I think she has gone south for this wonderful MI weather. There were a few snow flaks on my windshield on my way to meet Dawn. Had a great time doing lunch, we gotta do it again soon. If you can't laugh at yourself, life is just too serious.
Hugs Sharon

What a great setiment. when I saw that in the catalog I must have missed how clever it is. Now I want that set just for that stamp!

boy...i sure wish that there were other candies in this shape for some of the fun peppermint patty ideas I've seen. Any one have any suggestions?

I love you flakey friends card!!! I'm so happy I have that set!!

This is such an awesome card, I want to case it!!!! What color "pink" card stock did you use?? Did you cut a slit in the side of the card for the ribbon?? If you would be so kind to share with me?? thanks very very much

The comments to this entry are closed.