Dawn's Stamping Thoughts
My Photo

  • (248) 670-6181




  • Google

    WWW
    http://dawnsstampingthoughts.typepad.com/


Tip Jar

Thank you

Tip Jar







  • Dawn's Stamping Thoughts

    Want this Badge?

Become a Fan


Categories


Blog powered by Typepad

TypePad Profile

Get updates on my activity. Follow me on my Profile.













March 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

  • VK Design Company

« My Hostess Book | Main | Flaky friends ? »

November 07, 2007

Comments

Can you believe I actually DON'T have Mr. Crabby Pants !!!! He'll be on my spring wishlist for sure !!!!! This card is soooooo cute and he's just adorable !! Makes me believe that Santa Claus actually is a crab !!!!

Love ya

LOL Dawny!!! Tooo stinking cute!!!! Great card.

So absolutely adorable! Thanks for sharing.

Pat

CUTE, CUTE!!

Good Morning Dawn!

OH my goodness...I don't know WHY I haven't bought this set for myself yet???? WHAT am I thinking eh? LOL! It'll be on my NEXT order for sure ;0)
I LOVE what you did with him this time...superduper cute! HAHA! I just discovered stickles. I mean I had them for a long time, NEVER used them til this week!
Hope you have a FAB day girl!
Hugs
Dawn

Very cute card. Did not realize I could order this set, but now I will.Thanks for all you do.

Oh my gosh...your Santa Crabby is totally adorable!! I must pull my set and make one soon. ;) I love the fold you used for yours, the fun Christmasy colors, and red Stickles! Sooooo cute, Dawn!!!

Oh my goodness! He is FANTASTIC!!

oh my gosh, you've outdone yourself!! Love that card, it's soooo stinkin cute!! xoxo

Dawn,

It is so cute! I just love it an can't wait to try making one. I will have to remember to order the red glitter, if we can still get it.

I love you Christmas crabby pants he is adorable!!

OMG! You just crack me up! in a good way, kwim?

This card is just so cute, love the glitter!
Long live Mr. Crabby Pants.

I love your Mr. Crabby card. It is an adorable Christmas card Dawn. I love the Z fold and will make one soon. Long live Mr. Crabby. :)

Mary

Took you long enough to pull out the crab for Christmas...mmm....just looking at him makes me think of crab cakes! ;-)

hahahahaha---- too cute!!! love it!!!

hugs,
jen

Dawn, you are just too good at creating Mr. Crabby pants for every season!! I love this! hugs, Teri

How cute is this......Love what you call him!!

Hi Dawn, I always love your Mr Crabby Pants cards but this one is really fabulous. So Sparkly - love that glitter. I've got lots more cards for the troops coming soon. Hey GF also just got my own S' Up web site. I'd love to hear what you think.

The comments to this entry are closed.