Dawn's Stamping Thoughts
My Photo

  • (248) 670-6181




  • Google

    WWW
    http://dawnsstampingthoughts.typepad.com/


Tip Jar

Thank you

Tip Jar







  • Dawn's Stamping Thoughts

    Want this Badge?

Become a Fan


Categories


Blog powered by Typepad

TypePad Profile

Get updates on my activity. Follow me on my Profile.













March 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

  • VK Design Company

« Cards for the troops Sunday Showcase.. | Main | More Halloween goodies .. »

October 29, 2007

Comments

These are super cute. I bet everyone loved them :)

Good Morning Dawn!

Oh my girl you were busy! I know the boxes are too hard but they do take time to cut and fold and punch and fold and decorate...haha! The kids will LOVE them! So darn cute!

Have a GREAT Monday!
Hugs
Dawn

OH MY GOSH, GIRLFRIEND !!!! Your boxes kick butt !!!! They're amazing !!!!! Wow...way to go !!! Great designs for them too...you're just fantastic...you do know that, don't you !!!

Have a great day my sweet friend
Corinne

Very cute boxes! The kids will never hear about them from me...Wink Wink.....XOXO

These are super cute! Thanks for sharing!

Great great great little boxes !!!! And darling girls !

oh my goodness, look at those cute boxes!! they are sooo cute, I've got to make one soon!! Twins, wow! When I was pregnant, can you believe I wanted twins?

Wow.... Somebody's been busy! You go with your bad self, girlfriend!

Oh my gosh...your boxes are so cute!! You've been busy! The kids are going to LOVE these! Wow!

These boxes are Adorable!!!! Your a Good Mommie!!!

These are adorable! I must try this.

You were definately busy to say the least!
Since you made so many so quick, the template must be easy?
I printed it, but have yet to try it, maybe part of our club meeting, wink, wink?
Yes, send me the address for Ruthie's sister and I'll do my best to get a RAK out to her in time.

You're boxes are too cute girlfriend!!!! In the pic of the twins, they almost look Siamese in the one where they are cheek to cheek. Send me Ruthie's addy.... she'll be happy to receive some aloha sunshine!!!!

hugs,
Jen

Those boxes are awesome!!!!! Thanks for sharing!

Hey Dawn, I've seen many of these peek-a-boo boxes, but your's rock, I have a shower to plan in 09 and I think I could adapt them to a wedding version, soooo cuuutte.. Bonnie

Thank you so much Dawnie! I received a couple of cards today from your friends and it is wonderful to know so many people care. I will be home for Thanksgiving, so make sure you tell Auntie Jude I need apple pie! LOL I miss you and everyone else at home. Love You all! Kisses ~ Barbie

would you please send me the directions and template for the peek a boo boxes thank you

The comments to this entry are closed.