Dawn's Stamping Thoughts
My Photo

  • (248) 670-6181




  • Google

    WWW
    http://dawnsstampingthoughts.typepad.com/


Tip Jar

Thank you

Tip Jar







  • Dawn's Stamping Thoughts

    Want this Badge?

Become a Fan


Categories


Blog powered by Typepad

TypePad Profile

Get updates on my activity. Follow me on my Profile.













March 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

  • VK Design Company

« Fun Day Stampin!! | Main | Simple Christmas Cards... »

October 10, 2007

Comments

Cute Cute Cute! I did one for Halloween and it was a hoot. Keep up the great work.

Very, very cute Dawn. Love those wreaths and to think that you hand drew them. What talent you have girly!!!
Cheryl

Good morning Dawn, love the card and a what a great idea turning those into wreaths!!! Have a great day

That is adorable Dawn!! It looks way cute as a Christmas card! *STAMPIN HUGS* Alex

Absolutely adorable!!! WOW - you are incredibly talented!!!

Haha! Super cute is right!!! Your brain never stops thinking of GREAT ideas, does it?!!! LOVE it girl!!!

Have a GREAT day!
hugs
Dawn

okay...i liked the card yesterday, but i LOVE today's card!!!!! how clever are you?! love how you combined the two sets...ingenious!

You all are to sweet .. Thank you so much
Hugs to all of you girls
Dawn

OMG another set that you've used making it look totally awesome!
And, of course, adding it to my ever growing long wish list, kwim?

OMG that has to be the cutest! I sure like that set and it is making it's way to the top of my WANT list. Thanks for your talent and inspiration, and you don't have a pea brain... it appears to be much larger ;0)
Keep Stampin'!
Sharon King
Concord, NC

Hi Dawn..this card is brilliant!!! I love your choice of colors and to be able to "just" draw in the wreaths...you are amazing!! Thanks for sharing..Gale

Too cute and way too creative!

Dawn, this card is so darn cute. Thank you so much for sharing a great card for Christmas.

Adorable, Dawn!! Great colors, and I love the wreaths and Stickles! I love the whole card!!

This is just the cutest! I love that stamp set!

Inky Hugs,
Michelle

OH MY GOSH GIRLFRIEND !!! I swear you are a genius !!! I absolutely love the wreaths on the side of the boat.....ughhhhh....here's another set I'm going to have to buy...thanks to you :)

LOVE YOU SO MUCH
Corinne

Now I love what you did with this one...the colors are soooo Great together!!!!

Hugs,
Lisa B <><

well I would not say you have a pea brain because look what you came up with! this is just too cute for words! GREAT IDEA for a card!

Very, very cute holiday card! Love the glitter on the smokestacks and the wreaths on the side of the boat. Thanks for sharing your awesome creativity!

Wow, what a lovely card. It looks like you spent a lot of time, meticuously working on your image. Gorgeous, Dawn.

Who would'a thunk? This is super cute and super creative!

This is way too cute, what a great idea with making the port holes into wreaths, I love everything about it!!!

Very cute idea! Love how you made the wreaths!

Great idea with the wreaths. I love the card.

LOVE THIS!!! How stinkin' cute!! I wish I had a smidget of the creativity that you have! TFS!!!!

Dawn...this IS the most "stinkin cute" Christmas card I've seen! Too clever. Don't you love it when an innocent comment sparks an idea? lol!

Connie

Too, too, dad-gum cute! It absolutely amazes me how some people can look at something and see something that nobody else sees! Lord, I wish I had that gift! But, thank goodness you do!

Thanks for sharing your talent with others.

The comments to this entry are closed.