« Mother of Pearl Technique video .... | Main | Clear- Mount Cling Foam »

August 12, 2011

Comments

Wanda Woemmel Rohlfing

I really love this card and the faux alligator technique...thanks so much for sharing!

Anita A

What a cool technique and awesome card!

Judy Boggs

That is SO STINKING CUTE!!! I just gotta get that stamp set and try using this technique on a card like that. I love that little turtle and what you did with it!! Thank you, Dawn.

Sueli VSC

Hi Dawn,

Amazing!!! You are the best!!! I realy love your cards!!!

Good Weekend!

Kss

Sueli

Shala

This will be PERFECT for the thank you cards I make for our local shelter. I have small images of cats and dogs and have been scratching my head how to make them how up. This is soooooooo fun!

Susan Lower

Love the little turtle. Awesome faux finish!

ScrappyKsue

Dawn I love this idea. Thanks for sharing it. Can't wait to try it. -ScrappyKsue

Jenny Young

Dawn, You are just amazing! So Creative, so inspiring! I am a demo in Pittsburgh and very much enjoy your videos and site. I know when I visit your site I will always leave there happier and with a great idea!! Thanks so much for sharing so much with us and always being so positive - you are an inspiration. I can't wait to try this technique later!! -- Jenny

Beth S

This is sooo cute! I always appreciate your wonderful videos. Thanks so much for sharing.

Jenny

So adorable!! "Some" googly eyes? That's a huge jar! Made me lol! Thanks for all your great videos Dawn!

Jenny

Julia

Wow what a great technique! How do you come up with all these great ideas? Thanks Dawn!

Brenda B

This turtle card is so cute! Now I have to add the Turtle & Co. stamp set to my ever growing wish list and use your faux alligator technique. As always, I look forward to your blog and videos. Thanks so much for sharing your talent.

Elaine

Great technique! Very cute card...fun idea to use the googly eyes, LOL!

Kim

What a great technique! That card is ADORABLE!!!

David Wellons

Speaking for the testosterone laden gender, I have to say I'm really wowed! The way you present the techniques makes me want to get out the stamps with my lovely bride...just don't tell the guys at work ;~P Think I might alligator skin emboss trim on the seat of a motorcycle stamp or leather jacket or something. What can I say I'm inspired.

God Bless!

sandy   k

Clever, clever. Looks fun to do and the kids will love the shiny surfaces.

Susan

Dawn, this card is wonderful, it can be used for anybody and for just about any occasion. Thank you for sharing.

Suzi

Lovin' it! Thanks for sharing!

The comments to this entry are closed.

  • (248) 670-6181

My Photo








Tip Jar

Thank you

Tip Jar

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

September 2015

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
This Blog is currently under construction

  • VK Design Company

  • Dawn's Stamping Thoughts