« Pop Up- Slider Christmas card video | Main | November 2013 Thank you notes video »

November 01, 2013


Betty Ann Murphy

OMG I LOVE IT!!! I will be making that one today.

Debbie essay

I have been waiting all week for this video.........Thanks sooo much for sharing. Great card!!! I will have to try this out asap :0)

jenn nahrstadt

SOOOOOO beautiful, Dawn! thanks for all you SHARE!!


Dawn I LOVE this! You are so inspirational.

Ter ;)

Chris Blake

You have completely blown me away with this. WOW!!!! I LOVE it!!! Thank You!! Chris in Kennebunk, ME


So cute, I love Festive Flurry. This card is so adorable I have to share it with my crafting sidekick (my nephew's 9 year old daughter). She loves crafting and we have so much fun making cards and other paper crafts.

Nancy Korb

Positively love this card and I already have the supplies to make. My co-workers are gonna Love It! Thank you for sharing your talents!


I really love, love ,love this card!!!!!!! can't wait to make it.


Wonderfull work! :)
it makes always fun to visit your Blog.
So beautiful ideas and great tutorials :)

Greetings from Germany and have a good start in the new Week :)

The comments to this entry are closed.

  • (248) 670-6181

My Photo

Tip Jar

Thank you

Tip Jar

Your email address:

Powered by FeedBlitz

September 2015

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
This Blog is currently under construction

  • VK Design Company

  • Dawn's Stamping Thoughts