« Secret Message card video ... | Main | Dawns June 2010 Thank you Notes video ... »

June 02, 2010

Comments

Susan Timchack

Oh Dawn

You are too much. Love this hamburger..although I suppose it would be a cheeseburger...only thing missing..bacon...lol

Hope the food chains don't get wind of this...Thank you for sharing your idea and Happy Burger Day!

Susan Timchack

Kadie in Arizona

This hamburger card is soooo stinkin cute Dawn - Thanks for sharing and for sure I won't miss National Hamburger Day next year Ill' jot it down on my calendar). SO NICE to meet somebody else that doesn't like tomatoes - YIKES - I thought I was alone with my DISLIKE of tomatoes! ROCK ON girlfriend - Live without tomatoes would be a perfect world (according to Kadie). Thanks for sharing yet another great project-Love all that you do.

Dana Moore

Dawn you are so cute and I always look forward to the way you say bye....

Terri Carver

Dawn, what a great project...but I can't believe you didn't put pickles on it. :)

Ruth

This is a real hoot - and a 'man' card too! Gotta do a CASE right away. Bye.

TXJennyWren

This is the CUTEST idea I have seen in a long time!! ha ha it is perfect for Dad's for father's day - what dad does NOT do cookouts??!!

Thanks for sharing, girlie.

Susan Carlson

Too cute!!! What about using some crimped old olive to slice a pickle with a 1" circle punch, sponging the edges for the pickle skin?!?

linda

to cutethings for sharing i think i will run my thought my cutterbug

Karen Pruett

Loved this video, you could also use these for invites to a cookout! How do you come up with these ideas?

Jane Ralph

This is just too cute!! Sorry about your dislike of tomatoes, but that just leaves more for the rest of us!! haha! I enjoy your videos - keep them coming!!

Lori T

OMGOSH Dawn, this card is absolutely the best! LOL..My son is a total "burger nut!" I can't wait to make one of these - thanks so much!!! :)

elizabeth

I have been demoing this card and everyone just loves it! Thanks so much for sharing this cute project. I used it with Cheer & Wishes, (still in the UK catty - not sure if it has retired with you), and made bar-b-que invitations. You are the best Dawn! X

Becky Green

SOOOOO ADORABLE!!!!! Our son will LOVE this!!!!!!!!! I can use this to send to our son at college!!!!!! LOVE IT!!!!! Thanks Dawn! :)

The comments to this entry are closed.

  • (248) 670-6181

My Photo








Tip Jar

Thank you

Tip Jar

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

September 2015

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
This Blog is currently under construction

  • VK Design Company

  • Dawn's Stamping Thoughts