« Poppin Pastels technique .. | Main | Stamping 411~ Stampin'Scrub pad »

November 21, 2008

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341c09ea53ef0105360ad72d970b

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Lining your envelopes ..:

Comments

Jo PuttPutt

Hi Dawn...what a great idea and looks simple enough for ME to do even...hahaha. Gonna give this a whirl in sprucing up my Xmas cards!!

SO HAPPY to see that your hubby is back...have fun and have a BLESSED Thanksgiving Holiday with your entire family & friends.

Take care, Cya!! Jo

Zoe

Thanks for sharing. Wish I had thought of the Hostess paper. A tip,if anyone is interested, I use the white cardboard, that comes with our DSP and make a permanent envelope template. Works great, and I don't have to worry about losing the paper template so easily.

Dale

I noticed the lined envelopes with the Halloween DP and wondered how it was done. Thnak you for that video tutorial. That was great.
Enjoy your two weeks with your dear husband.
My lands is Jess ever tall; how fortunate is she.

Carolyn Stout

Dear Dawn,

Thank you so much for another great idea. So simple yet just really adds another classy touch to homemade cards. I just wanted to let you know that you are such an inspiration to me. I am homebound most days and I look forward to watching your videos and then trying the project. You sound so up and happy and I know that while we have never met you make me feel like I am a friend. Thank you

Judy Sanza

This will make my envelopes look so nice for the Christmas cards I am making. The envelopes are a little big, so this should make everything better.

Thanks for your hard work. You are such a blessing.

Donna Porter

You are such an inspiration Dawn!! I can't thank you enough for
demonstrating all these wonderful tutorials for us!! Your instructions are easy to follow and fun :)

Sammy White

I too enjoy your tutorials!!!!! Your are a very cleaver lady.Enjoy your family this holiday and God Bless.

Vivian

Thanks for this video. What a neat way to get the liner just right.

Erica

Thanks so much for this video! I can't wait to try it!

Lynne Hurlburt

Love it, and it is such a great idea. TFS Enjoy your time with hubby. Jesse sure looks like you. Hugs n' Stuff, Lynne

danielle coutu

You rock girl !

Alberta

That was an awesome tutorial. It looks so easy. I'm going to have to try that. Thanks for sharing.

Sharon

You make things seem so simple and tryable (if that is a word!! lol) Thank you and also for your witness as a Christian..appreciate it all!

Eileen Kocum

what a beautiful finish to my cards!!! Your videos are sooo well done and easy to follow!!! Thank you!!

maryann grove

Thank you, thank you, thank you !!!!!!!! I have wanted to do this for so long and this tutorial made it possible. Love to use origami papers for this. Again Dawn, thanks so much. MaryAnn
p.s. love all your tutorials

The comments to this entry are closed.

  • (248) 670-6181

My Photo








Tip Jar

Thank you

Tip Jar

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

April 2014

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
This Blog is currently under construction

  • VK Design Company

  • Dawn's Stamping Thoughts